Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Liedtke
AMW Real Estate Inc
(757) 699-1145
3 in this area
274 Total Sales
This elegantly appointed residence offers timeless sophistication paired with everyday comfort. From its inviting curb appeal and classic architectural details to its sun-filled interior, the home exudes understated luxury throughout. Thoughtfully designed living spaces feature a refined neutral palette, creating a serene and elevated atmosphere great for both entertaining and quiet relaxation. The gracious living room flows seamlessly into a charming dining area and well-appointed kitchen, blending beauty with functionality. Every detail reflects quality, care, and a welcoming sense of home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $225,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $100,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $168,667 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $42,900 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $208,500 | $85,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $195,600 | $80,000 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $193,400 | $75,000 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $168,800 | $65,000 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $150,200 | $50,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $143,700 | $45,000 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $134,700 | $40,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $122,100 | $35,000 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $117,900 | $35,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,200 | $35,000 | $80,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Liedtke
AMW Real Estate Inc
(757) 699-1145
3 in this area
274 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cheryl Talbot
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 478-1167
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10617437
APN: 0367010000330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.