404 Ranch Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $323,186 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Ranch Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $343,297, approximately $254 per square foot. 404 Ranch Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Southerland George W and Southerland Sharon A
Bought by
Craft Deborah J and Southerland William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Buhs Andrew J and Buhs Philomena R
Bought by
Southerland George W and Southerland Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,850
Outstanding Balance
$43,867
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$299,430
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Southerland George W | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerland George W | $119,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $56,810 | $27,170 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $50,240 | $17,460 | $32,780 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $50,240 | $17,460 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $42,410 | $22,230 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $42,410 | $22,230 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $38,890 | $19,210 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $38,890 | $19,210 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $34,220 | $14,440 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $34,220 | $14,440 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $30,470 | $11,550 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map