414 Spring Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Spring Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $368,368, approximately $230 per square foot. 414 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Slivka Jack M
Bought by
Mckamey Keenan L and Flatt Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$169,242
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,126
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckamey Keenan L | $214,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckamey Keenan L | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,909 | $63,140 | $27,170 | $35,970 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $57,040 | $17,460 | $39,580 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $57,040 | $17,460 | $39,580 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $51,240 | $22,230 | $29,010 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $51,240 | $22,230 | $29,010 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $44,610 | $19,210 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $44,610 | $19,210 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $38,190 | $14,440 | $23,750 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $38,190 | $14,440 | $23,750 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $35,000 | $11,550 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $35,000 | $11,550 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $31,370 | $6,940 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map