418 Spring Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Spring Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $295,607, approximately $252 per square foot. 418 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2009
Sold by
Nguyen Hiep H
Bought by
Nguyen Hau Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Lynch James O
Bought by
Nguyen Hau K and Nguyen Hiep H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,397
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$279,210
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hau Kim | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Hau K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hau K | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $53,500 | $27,170 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $46,420 | $17,460 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $46,420 | $17,460 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $40,770 | $22,230 | $18,540 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $40,770 | $22,230 | $18,540 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $36,860 | $19,210 | $17,650 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $36,860 | $19,210 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $31,450 | $14,440 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $31,450 | $14,440 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $28,800 | $11,550 | $17,250 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $28,800 | $11,550 | $17,250 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $27,760 | $6,940 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map