404 Riverview Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $238,378
5
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Riverview Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $211,095, approximately $223 per square foot. 404 Riverview Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Bought by
Boehning Gregory Michael and Boehning Karma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehning Gregory Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |