404 S 155th St Omaha, NE 68154
Piedmont Wycliffe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,849 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S 155th St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $326,212, approximately $185 per square foot. 404 S 155th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Clark Keith A
Bought by
Burbank Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Clark Joanna Kay
Bought by
Clark Keith Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Cynthia J | $6,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Keith Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $281,700 | $27,000 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $261,000 | $27,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $261,000 | $27,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $236,300 | $27,000 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $236,300 | $27,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $202,900 | $27,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $202,900 | $27,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $202,900 | $27,000 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $151,600 | $16,100 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map