404 S Baldwin Ave Spencer, NC 28159
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Baldwin Ave, Spencer, NC 28159 and is currently estimated at $238,861, approximately $128 per square foot. 404 S Baldwin Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Bought by
Miller Michael Paul Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael Paul Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $215,232 | $27,000 | $188,232 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $215,232 | $27,000 | $188,232 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $215,232 | $27,000 | $188,232 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $105,626 | $21,750 | $83,876 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $105,626 | $21,750 | $83,876 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $105,626 | $21,750 | $83,876 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $105,626 | $21,750 | $83,876 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $90,908 | $21,750 | $69,158 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $90,908 | $21,750 | $69,158 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $90,908 | $21,750 | $69,158 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $90,908 | $21,750 | $69,158 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $100,609 | $21,750 | $78,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map