404 S Bedford Rd Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $926,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Bedford Rd, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $807,383, approximately $775 per square foot. 404 S Bedford Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Montelongo Eric
Bought by
Montelongo Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,695
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$627,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelongo Eric | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montelongo Eric | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,797 | $335,644 | $251,494 | $84,150 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $329,063 | $246,563 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $322,611 | $241,728 | $80,883 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $316,286 | $236,988 | $79,298 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $310,085 | $232,341 | $77,744 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $306,906 | $229,959 | $76,947 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $300,889 | $225,450 | $75,439 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $294,990 | $221,030 | $73,960 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $289,206 | $216,696 | $72,510 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $283,536 | $212,447 | $71,089 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $279,278 | $209,256 | $70,022 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $273,808 | $205,157 | $68,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map