404 S Capital Ave Athens, MI 49011
Estimated Value: $206,383 - $269,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,116
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Capital Ave, Athens, MI 49011 and is currently estimated at $232,596, approximately $74 per square foot. 404 S Capital Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including East Leroy Elementary School and Athens Junior/Senor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Smith Robert S and Smith Eleanor M
Bought by
Smith Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Smith Adah and Smith Trust
Bought by
Smith Robert S and Smith Eleanor M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd A | $85,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $500 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,900 | $4,600 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $5,076 | $36,124 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $5,076 | $36,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map