404 S Dodge Ave Bucklin, KS 67834
Estimated Value: $90,373 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S Dodge Ave, Bucklin, KS 67834 and is currently estimated at $110,843, approximately $108 per square foot. 404 S Dodge Ave is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Bucklin Elementary School and Bucklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Bought by
Day Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Thomas | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $8,507 | $237 | $8,270 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $8,102 | $224 | $7,878 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $7,790 | $224 | $7,566 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $7,490 | $224 | $7,266 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $7,271 | $224 | $7,047 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $7,199 | $224 | $6,975 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $6,994 | $224 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $8,050 | $224 | $7,826 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $8,004 | $168 | $7,836 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $7,705 | $168 | $7,537 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $7,550 | $385 | $7,165 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $7,426 | $385 | $7,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map