404 S West Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $343,456 - $1,543,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 S West Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $650,614, approximately $968 per square foot. 404 S West Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,269 | $90,438 | $45,960 | $44,478 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $83,630 | $42,500 | $41,130 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $80,390 | $40,850 | $39,540 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $78,390 | $39,830 | $38,560 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $76,670 | $38,960 | $37,710 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $72,890 | $37,040 | $35,850 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $72,070 | $35,070 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $68,680 | $33,420 | $35,260 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $64,700 | $31,480 | $33,220 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $60,280 | $29,330 | $30,950 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $53,930 | $31,240 | $22,690 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $54,690 | $31,680 | $23,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map