408 S West Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S West Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $391,500, approximately $381 per square foot. 408 S West Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Barr David R and Jack W Barr Declaration Of Tru
Bought by
Barr David R and David R Barr Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,610 | $92,493 | $45,960 | $46,533 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $85,530 | $42,500 | $43,030 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $82,210 | $40,850 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $80,160 | $39,830 | $40,330 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $78,410 | $38,960 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $74,550 | $37,040 | $37,510 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $74,490 | $35,070 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $70,980 | $33,420 | $37,560 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $66,860 | $31,480 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $62,290 | $29,330 | $32,960 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $58,310 | $31,240 | $27,070 |
| 2013 | $3,991 | $59,130 | $31,680 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map