NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 Sandstone Ridge Brandon, MS 39047

Estimated Value: $318,846 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,909 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,024 / mo

About This Home

-0- Down Payment - USDA Financing for qualified buyers at 404 Sandstone Ridge in lovely Gardens of Manship! This beautiful home has BRAND NEW Roof, BRAND NEW Paint, BRAND NEW Carpet in guest bedrooms, BRAND NEW Polish on the finished concrete! Residents enjoy clubhouse and neighborhood pool, as well as convenient location. This spacious split floor plan features an office off the den. There is a lovely brick archway leading from the den to the dining and kitchen area. The large kitchen has an island, lovely granite with stainless appliances, gas cooking, and many extras in the details. The master suite has spacious closets, dual vanities, both tub and shower. The private back yard is fully fenced and has plenty of space for all. Please call for a private tour. This beauty is just like new and ready for a new family!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Irby Louise M
Bought by
Taylor Jordan C and Taylor Summer J
Current Estimated Value
$334,462

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$264,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$260,101
Interest Rate
3.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.