404 Sandy Crest Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Sandy Crest Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $522,836, approximately $211 per square foot. 404 Sandy Crest Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Mastriani Ronald P and Mastriani Barbara J
Bought by
Mastriani Ronald P and Mastriani Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastriani Ronald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $8,631 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $6,882 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $6,499 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $328,000 | $66,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $266,800 | $53,400 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $266,800 | $53,400 | $213,400 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $266,800 | $53,400 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,800 | $53,400 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,800 | $53,400 | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map