404 Single Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Single Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $244,561, approximately $160 per square foot. 404 Single Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $615 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $588 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map