411 Single Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $246,264 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 Single Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $261,566, approximately $166 per square foot. 411 Single Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Wyman Henri B
Bought by
Ellis Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Timothy | $81,900 | Donald Colella |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $6,386 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map