404 Smith Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $65,912 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $95,978, approximately $79 per square foot. 404 Smith Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shuburte Danny C and Shuburte Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuburte Danny C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $6,750 | $640 | $6,110 |
| 2024 | $179 | $6,750 | $640 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $183 | $6,750 | $640 | $6,110 |
| 2022 | $169 | $6,750 | $640 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $155 | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $155 | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $155 | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2018 | $155 | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $131 | $2,850 | $500 | $2,350 |
| 2016 | $240 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | $240 | $5,230 | $800 | $4,430 |
| 2014 | $249 | $5,440 | $800 | $4,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map