425 Smith Ave Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $39,586 - $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Smith Ave, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $54,397, approximately $80 per square foot. 425 Smith Ave is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Manley Fay D and Manley G A
Bought by
Wilson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Manley A G and Manley Fay D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Daniel | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Manley A G | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $3,930 | $1,130 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $211 | $3,930 | $1,130 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $211 | $3,930 | $1,130 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $13 | $1,650 | $550 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $13 | $1,650 | $550 | $1,100 |