Estimated Value: $125,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Spruce Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $143,396, approximately $148 per square foot. 404 Spruce Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Denah Scott
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus M and Gonzalez Norma L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesus M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $111,860 | $4,750 | $107,110 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $97,400 | $4,750 | $92,650 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $81,750 | $4,750 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $80,340 | $4,750 | $75,590 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $59,280 | $4,750 | $54,530 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $56,810 | $4,750 | $52,060 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $54,440 | $4,750 | $49,690 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $49,780 | $4,750 | $45,030 |
| 2016 | $843 | $39,400 | $4,750 | $34,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,400 | $4,750 | $34,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,730 | $4,750 | $34,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map