Estimated Value: $191,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Virginia Rd, Alma, MO 64001 and is currently estimated at $209,378, approximately $181 per square foot. 404 Virginia Rd is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Treece Andrea N
Bought by
Hines Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,636
Outstanding Balance
$129,122
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Giselman Kyle W
Bought by
Gieselman Andrea N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Lacey | -- | Misc Company | |
| Hines Lacey | -- | Misc Company | |
| Gieselman Andrea N | -- | -- | |
| Gieselman Andrea N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines Lacey | $143,636 | |
| Closed | Hines Lacey | $143,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $19,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $17,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $17,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $17,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $17,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $17,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $17,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $17,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $17,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $71,220 | $8,760 | $62,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,080 | $8,760 | $65,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map