Estimated Value: $192,407 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W 1st St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $234,602, approximately $103 per square foot. 404 W 1st St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Wood William V and Wood Cheryl L
Bought by
Wood William V and Wood Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood William V | -- | -- | |
| Wood William V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $19,720 | $2,790 | $16,930 |
| 2024 | $802 | $17,660 | $2,520 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $802 | $17,660 | $2,520 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $802 | $17,660 | $2,520 | $15,140 |
| 2021 | $803 | $17,660 | $2,520 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $792 | $17,250 | $2,140 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $793 | $17,250 | $2,140 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $806 | $17,250 | $2,140 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $787 | $17,820 | $2,020 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $790 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map