404 W 27th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,491 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $92,623, approximately $92 per square foot. 404 W 27th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Davis Eugene Jerome
Bought by
Davis Eugene Jerome and Rackley Rosa Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Huff Rosa Marie and Huff Marie Rosa
Bought by
Davis Eugene Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Eugene Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Eugene Jerome | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |