404 W Christopher Point Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $479,134 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 W Christopher Point, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $525,534, approximately $319 per square foot. 404 W Christopher Point is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Bourguignon Walter H
Bought by
Bourguignon Walter H and Walter H Bourguignon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Gerald P and Bennett Suzanne
Bought by
Dietz Ellen R and Bourguignon Walter H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourguignon Walter H | -- | None Available | |
| Dietz Ellen R | $325,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,748 | $36,677 | $5,907 | $30,770 |
| 2025 | $2,748 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $35,797 | $5,603 | $30,194 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $32,259 | $5,014 | $27,245 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $22,236 | $3,678 | $18,558 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $22,236 | $3,678 | $18,558 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map