NOT LISTED FOR SALE

404 W Washington St Napoleon, OH 43545

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $234,490

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,974 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 404 W Washington St, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $213,873, approximately $71 per square foot. 404 W Washington St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Klingler Shane A and Miller Klingler Heather R
Bought by
Klingler Shane A and Klingler Heather R
Current Estimated Value
$213,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Miller James J and Miller Traci M
Bought by
Klingler Shane A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,376
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$169,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Germann Regina
Bought by
Miller James J and Beavers Traci M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Klingler Shane A -- Attorney
Klingler Shane A $111,000 --
Miller James J $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klingler Shane A $99,900
Previous Owner Miller James J $81,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,338 $56,470 $9,180 $47,290
2023 $2,339 $56,470 $9,180 $47,290
2022 $2,505 $111,960 $15,580 $96,380
2021 $2,505 $55,980 $7,790 $48,190
2020 $2,635 $55,980 $7,790 $48,190
2019 $2,210 $45,500 $6,830 $38,670
2018 $2,156 $45,500 $6,830 $38,670
2017 $2,074 $45,500 $6,830 $38,670
2016 $1,884 $40,120 $6,830 $33,290
2015 $1,850 $40,120 $6,830 $33,290
2014 $2,340 $40,120 $6,830 $33,290
2013 $2,340 $47,350 $6,830 $40,520
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.