404 Wabash Ave La Porte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Wabash Ave, La Porte, IN 46350 and is currently estimated at $175,881, approximately $148 per square foot. 404 Wabash Ave is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including La Porte High School, Riley Elementary School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Odle Thomas Edward
Bought by
Redmon Bonnie Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmon Bonnie Kay | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $90,000 | $24,200 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $989 | $96,600 | $24,200 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $927 | $93,100 | $20,800 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $876 | $88,000 | $20,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $926 | $88,000 | $20,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $974 | $93,000 | $21,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $868 | $84,300 | $15,000 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $732 | $79,900 | $13,500 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $832 | $84,700 | $10,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $829 | $86,300 | $10,500 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map