416 Wabash St Laporte, IN 46350
Estimated Value: $152,532 - $220,000
About This Home
Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex close to the La Porte County Fair Grounds. Refrigerator, stove and dishwasher Included. In unit laundry area (washer / dryer not supplied).Tenant pays for all utilities. (Electric, gas, water & sewer) Credit score of 650+ is preferred but not mandatory. Must have minimum monthly household income of $3000.00 gross (before taxes). Income must be verified prior to viewing property. Available 5-1-25. Please text or email any questions. Usually respond within an hour. I will never ask you to send Money. Application process and background check required. ($35 Non refundable application fee). PLEASE DO NOT PAY FOR BACKGROUND AND CREDIT CHECK PRIOR TO VIEWING UNIT.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 416 Wabash Ave Properties Llc | -- | Ccsk Law Llc | |
| Meyer David A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer David A | $60,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Off Market | $975 | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $135,200 | $16,000 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $101,600 | $14,400 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $115,500 | $16,000 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $80,700 | $16,000 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $80,700 | $16,000 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $53,800 | $9,700 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $49,900 | $8,600 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $97,500 | $17,800 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $92,400 | $20,000 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $85,500 | $20,000 | $65,500 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.