404 Walden Ln Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Walden Ln, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $721,857, approximately $266 per square foot. 404 Walden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,596 | $65,398 | $15,950 | $49,448 |
| 2024 | $13,596 | $48,555 | $15,950 | $32,605 |
| 2023 | $13,527 | $48,555 | $15,950 | $32,605 |
| 2022 | $13,527 | $51,425 | $15,950 | $35,475 |
| 2021 | $11,855 | $39,485 | $9,968 | $29,517 |
| 2020 | $12,160 | $41,398 | $9,968 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $12,138 | $46,255 | $9,968 | $36,287 |
| 2018 | $11,729 | $41,375 | $8,473 | $32,902 |
| 2017 | $11,615 | $41,375 | $8,473 | $32,902 |
| 2016 | $11,717 | $43,677 | $8,473 | $35,204 |
| 2015 | $12,032 | $40,920 | $7,476 | $33,444 |
| 2014 | $11,922 | $40,920 | $7,476 | $33,444 |
| 2013 | $11,611 | $40,920 | $7,476 | $33,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map