404 Warbler Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Warbler Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $376,609, approximately $238 per square foot. 404 Warbler Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Randolph Margaret B
Bought by
Randolph Margaret B and Randolph Jason A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Margaret B | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,647 | $143,896 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,384 | $140,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $136,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $132,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $128,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $124,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $122,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $120,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $117,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $116,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,670 | $0 | $0 |