404 Watertrough Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,798,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Watertrough Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,469,144, approximately $743 per square foot. 404 Watertrough Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Calvi Gary A and Calvi Lisa K
Bought by
Calvi Gary A and Calvi Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,078
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,049,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Calvi Gary A and Calvi Lisa K
Bought by
The Gary A Calvi & Lisa K Calvi 2001 Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Shore Madeleine A
Bought by
Calvi Gary A and Calvi Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvi Gary A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Gary A Calvi & Lisa K Calvi 2001 Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Calvi Gary A | $766,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvi Gary A | $471,000 | |
| Closed | Calvi Gary A | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Calvi Gary A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,219 | $1,067,721 | $487,861 | $579,860 |
| 2024 | $12,228 | $1,046,787 | $478,296 | $568,491 |
| 2023 | $12,228 | $1,026,263 | $468,918 | $557,345 |
| 2022 | $11,612 | $1,006,141 | $459,724 | $546,417 |
| 2021 | $11,383 | $986,413 | $450,710 | $535,703 |
| 2020 | $11,470 | $976,300 | $446,089 | $530,211 |
| 2019 | $11,052 | $957,158 | $437,343 | $519,815 |
| 2018 | $10,871 | $938,391 | $428,768 | $509,623 |
| 2017 | $10,388 | $919,992 | $420,361 | $499,631 |
| 2016 | $10,223 | $901,954 | $412,119 | $489,835 |
| 2015 | $8,928 | $807,000 | $369,000 | $438,000 |
| 2014 | $7,718 | $696,000 | $318,000 | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map