Estimated Value: $217,988 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Winner Ave, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $273,997, approximately $163 per square foot. 404 Winner Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Bought by
Jackson Gary B (Trustee Of The) Res and Thelma Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gary B (Trustee Of The) Res | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $22,289 | $2,668 | $19,621 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $19,901 | $2,383 | $17,518 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $19,901 | $2,383 | $17,518 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $18,309 | $2,383 | $15,926 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $18,309 | $2,383 | $15,926 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $16,644 | $2,166 | $14,478 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $16,644 | $2,166 | $14,478 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $16,644 | $2,166 | $14,478 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $16,644 | $2,166 | $14,478 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $16,644 | $2,166 | $14,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map