4040 E Calvary Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 E Calvary Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $193,937, approximately $228 per square foot. 4040 E Calvary Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Bakke Kevin D and Bakke Barbara E
Bought by
Bakke Kevin D and Bakke Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakke Kevin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bakke Kevin D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,800 | $162,400 | $38,200 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $151,300 | $36,600 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $140,200 | $36,600 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $135,500 | $29,400 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $129,600 | $28,200 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $129,600 | $28,200 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $125,800 | $25,500 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $118,000 | $24,300 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $110,000 | $22,900 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $78,400 | $16,900 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $73,400 | $16,100 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map