Estimated Value: $163,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $180,152, approximately $163 per square foot. 4040 Howe Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Howe Road Development Llc
Bought by
Skmd Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skmd Llc | $92,000 | Etitle Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,224 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,289 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $650 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,700 | $10,500 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map