4040 N Shasta Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4040 N Shasta Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,156,501, approximately $445 per square foot. 4040 N Shasta Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Sterling Trust Company
Bought by
Hodges Edward A and Martin Cecil Hodges Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Hodges Edward Arthur and Hodges Hollyjo
Bought by
Hodges Edward Arthur and Hodges Hollyjo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Hodges M Cecil
Bought by
Hodges Edward Arthur and Hodges Holly Jo Ledgerwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Mittleider Elmer
Bought by
Hodges M Cecil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back