4041 Chanate Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Chanate Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $917,210, approximately $408 per square foot. 4041 Chanate Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Madrone Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Kaiser Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Outstanding Balance
$216,653
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth and Duffala Joyce
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,388
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2002
Sold by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K and Duffala Joyce M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Kaiser Kenneth K Tr & Duffala Joyce M Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaiser Kenneth | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K | -- | -- | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K Tr & Duffala Joyce M Tr | $210,000 | -- | |
| Kaiser Kenneth K Tr & Duffala Joyce M Tr | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Kenneth K | $246,050 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Kenneth K | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Kenneth K | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Kenneth K | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Kaiser Kenneth | $247,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,382 | $370,124 | $177,092 | $193,032 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $362,868 | $173,620 | $189,248 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $355,754 | $170,216 | $185,538 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $348,779 | $166,879 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $341,941 | $163,607 | $178,334 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $338,436 | $161,930 | $176,506 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $331,801 | $158,755 | $173,046 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $325,296 | $155,643 | $169,653 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $318,919 | $152,592 | $166,327 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $312,666 | $149,600 | $163,066 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $307,970 | $147,353 | $160,617 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $301,938 | $144,467 | $157,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map