4041 E 25th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,041 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 E 25th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $168,510, approximately $176 per square foot. 4041 E 25th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Lance
Bought by
Robinson Lance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lance | -- | Land Run Escrow & Title Serv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $12,723 | $2,469 | $10,254 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $12,117 | $3,091 | $9,026 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $11,541 | $2,711 | $8,830 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $10,991 | $2,969 | $8,022 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $10,467 | $2,827 | $7,640 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $10,452 | $2,823 | $7,629 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $9,955 | $2,827 | $7,128 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $9,955 | $2,827 | $7,128 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $9,955 | $2,827 | $7,128 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $9,955 | $2,827 | $7,128 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $9,955 | $2,827 | $7,128 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $7,943 | $2,827 | $5,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map