$300,000

Estimated payment $1,955/month

Total Views 280
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

Come see this beautiful well maintained 4 level split with 2 car attached garage located in Mulberry Grove Subdivision. This home features a spacious entry level with 1/2 bath. Sunny living room with fireplace overlooking the private back yard through a sliding glass door leading to large patio. Go up a few steps into the kitchen and dining room with an open floor plan. The Top Level of the home offers spacious bedrooms. The extra walk in closet in the Master Bedroom can be converted to master bathroom, plumbing is ready. The partial basement includes a laundry room, a large crawlspace for storage and an additional room. The room in the basement just needs flooring and can be used as a 4rth bedroom, office, TV room or playroom.

Listing Agent

Tamara Barringer

Key Realty License #2003015335 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,973

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Quad-Level Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 152-001628

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,973

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Phone: 877-539-7589
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Mulberry Grove
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 175.75
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Upstairs 1 Dining Room: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Unknown
  • Transfer Fees: 100.0
  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Phone: 000000000
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HAMILTON LSD 2505 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 152-001628
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3973.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,973 $84,210 $23,030 $61,180
2024 $3,973 $84,210 $23,030 $61,180
2023 $3,912 $84,210 $23,030 $61,180
2022 $2,935 $53,490 $5,710 $47,780
2021 $2,974 $53,490 $5,710 $47,780
2020 $3,028 $53,490 $5,710 $47,780
2019 $2,723 $42,770 $4,550 $38,220
2018 $2,165 $42,770 $4,550 $38,220
2017 $2,149 $42,770 $4,550 $38,220
2016 $1,684 $25,450 $6,160 $19,290
2015 $1,599 $25,450 $6,160 $19,290
2014 $1,591 $25,450 $6,160 $19,290
2013 $1,102 $36,575 $7,245 $29,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $300,000 +53.0% $176 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $196,100 -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 Sold $196,100 +3.3% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2020 04/10/20 For Sale $189,900 +122.1% $111 / Sq Ft
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Sold $85,500 -2.7% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2012 02/05/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $87,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $196,300 First Ohio Title Insurance
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $85,500 Mepnational R
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $143,400 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,217 New Conventional
Previous Owner $83,332 FHA
Previous Owner $142,153 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017833

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 152-001628

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.