4041 Harding Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Harding Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $200,066, approximately $132 per square foot. 4041 Harding Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt James and Schmidt Carrie T
Bought by
Striet Scott R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,839
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Schmidt James T and Schmidt James
Bought by
Schmidt James and Schmidt Carrie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Gregory Briana L and Gregory Briana L
Bought by
Schmidt James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Rothweiler Renee A
Bought by
Gregory Briana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,685
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Cipriani Edward P
Bought by
Cipriani Renee A Rothweiler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striet Scott R | $101,000 | Attorney | |
| Schmidt James | -- | -- | |
| Schmidt James T | $93,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Briana L | $77,500 | -- | |
| Cipriani Renee A Rothweiler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Striet Scott R | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Briana L | $76,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $46,396 | $8,575 | $37,821 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $46,396 | $8,575 | $37,821 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $31,123 | $8,110 | $23,013 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $31,123 | $8,110 | $23,013 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $31,123 | $8,110 | $23,013 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $27,542 | $7,175 | $20,367 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $27,542 | $7,175 | $20,367 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $27,542 | $7,175 | $20,367 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $33,586 | $7,483 | $26,103 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $33,586 | $7,483 | $26,103 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $33,586 | $7,483 | $26,103 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $35,350 | $7,875 | $27,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map