NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4041 Knighterrant Dr Roanoke, TX 76262

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $604,471

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,114 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,989 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Granite Countertops
  • Wayne A. Cox Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2023

Come see this beauty in highly desireable Chadwick Farms Community. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offers so much! You will see the pride of ownership in this one owner home. The natural light flows through this open concept design with soaring ceilings & a wall of windows overlooking the pool. The gourmet kitchen offers gorgeous granite countertops, 42in cabinets, gas cooktop & a large kitchen island with a breakfast bar. The primary room offers separate vanities, garden tub & separate shower. The 3 spacious secondary bedrooms are all located on the 2nd level along with another large living area. Enjoy a summer cookout on the back covered patio with a beautiful sparkling pool. This community is located in the coveted NWISD and offers a pool, walking trails, parks and so much more. Delicious dinning options are minutes away in downtown Roanoke, and amazing shopping is just a short drive away in the Alliance area. Buyer and buyers agent to verify schools and measurements.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Carrasco

Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 817-354-7653 License #0527346 Listed on: 04/21/2023

Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,165

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,489 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,114 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number R465220

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Chadwick Farms Community Association
  • Chadwick Farms Add Sec 6 Ph 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,165

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-354-7653
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BWMN01EU
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R465220
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3114.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: In Hall
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 530.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chadwick Farms Community Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roanoke
  • High School: Byron Nelson
  • Junior High Dist: Northwest ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.126
  • Parcel Number: R465220
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5488.56

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2018

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 21
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10165.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: John M Tidwell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Jaramillo Dora Patricia and Jaramillo Nicolas
Bought by
Patel Amar and Patel H
Seller's Agent
Michelle Carrasco
Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Spencer Patel
Paragon, REALTORS
List Price
$607,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$572,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.97%
Original Mortgage
$478,841
Outstanding Balance
$465,233
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Grand Homes 2010 Lp
Bought by
Jaramillo Dora Patricia and Jaramillo Nicolas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,750
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Hallmark Land Holdings Inc
Bought by
Grand Homes 2010 L P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jaramillo Dora Patricia -- Chicago Title
Grand Homes 2010 L P -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patel Amar $478,841
Previous Owner Jaramillo Dora Patricia $403,750
Previous Owner Grand Homes 2010 L P $2,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold -- -- --
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $607,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,681 $550,537 $93,500 $457,037
2024 $7,465 $571,661 $93,500 $478,161
2023 $8,000 $507,187 $93,500 $500,938
2022 $10,165 $461,079 $71,500 $434,372
2021 $10,222 $423,001 $52,250 $370,751
2020 $9,118 $381,057 $52,250 $328,807
2019 $5,186 $207,411 $52,250 $155,161
2018 $1,323 $52,250 $52,250 $0
2017 $1,325 $52,250 $52,250 $0
2016 $1,116 $44,000 $44,000 $0
2015 -- $44,000 $44,000 $0
2013 -- $37,400 $37,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20306854

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R465220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.