4041 Meadow Cir Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $226,756 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Meadow Cir, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $240,939, approximately $165 per square foot. 4041 Meadow Cir is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Griffin Rebecca Carter
Bought by
Carter Cleve Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Sweat Jimmy
Bought by
Carter Fred L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Bank
Bought by
Bowen Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Bowen Homes Inc
Bought by
Sweat Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Sold by
Bowen William Stephen
Bought by
Bowen Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Cleve Randall | -- | -- | |
| Carter Fred L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Bowen Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sweat Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Deborah S | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $76,834 | $4,000 | $72,834 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $73,717 | $4,000 | $69,717 |
| 2023 | $94 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $117 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $119 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $117 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map