4041 N 79th Ave W Duluth, MN 55810
Bayview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,013 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 N 79th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $293,253, approximately $172 per square foot. 4041 N 79th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Leland Jaclyn Frances and Johnson Jaclyn Frances
Bought by
Leland Darren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Leland Darren J and Leland Jaclyn F
Bought by
Leland Darren J and Leland Jaclyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Lind Marjorie A and Lind Gerald D
Bought by
Leland Darren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leland Darren J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leland Darren J | $500 | -- | |
| Leland Darren J | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leland Darren J | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,328 | $181,700 | $29,600 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $181,700 | $29,600 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $156,400 | $40,100 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $119,700 | $31,000 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $119,700 | $31,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $107,600 | $27,800 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $98,100 | $25,200 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $122,400 | $22,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $96,200 | $17,500 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $96,200 | $17,500 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map