4041 Pineorchard Place Antioch, TN 37013
Summerfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Pineorchard Place, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $432,893, approximately $204 per square foot. 4041 Pineorchard Place is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cane Ridge Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Todd Thompson
Bought by
Thompson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Best Bianca
Bought by
Thompson Tammy and Thompson Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Curnow Paul and Curnow Janet
Bought by
Best Bianca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Yeaste Michael
Bought by
Best Bianca and Curnow Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,773
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Yeaste Deborah Ann
Bought by
Yeaste Michael Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Southern Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Yeaste Michael and Yeaste Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Summerfield Development Llc
Bought by
Southern Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tammy | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Thompson Tammy | $179,900 | Signature Title Services Llc | |
| Best Bianca | -- | None Available | |
| Best Bianca | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Yeaste Michael Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Yeaste Michael | $169,900 | -- | |
| Southern Home Builders Llc | $32,857 | Southern Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Tammy | $176,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Best Bianca | $147,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeaste Michael | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Home Builders Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $102,825 | $21,250 | $81,575 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $73,775 | $15,250 | $58,525 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $73,775 | $15,250 | $58,525 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $73,775 | $15,250 | $58,525 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $73,775 | $15,250 | $58,525 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $56,975 | $7,750 | $49,225 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $56,975 | $7,750 | $49,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map