NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,474 - $268,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4041 S Parkcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $261,619, approximately $169 per square foot. 4041 S Parkcrest Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
South Creek Development Corp
Bought by
Ramey Dale Lee and Ramey Alice A
Current Estimated Value
$261,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Sims Dale E and Sims Martha Ann
Bought by
South Creek Development Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramey Dale Lee -- Lincoln Evans Land Title Co
South Creek Development Corp -- Lincoln Evans Land Title Com
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner South Creek Development Corp $126,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,600 $33,270 $6,840 $26,430
2024 $1,600 $29,830 $5,700 $24,130
2023 $1,591 $29,830 $5,700 $24,130
2022 $1,519 $27,820 $5,700 $22,120
2021 $1,519 $27,820 $5,700 $22,120
2020 $1,230 $21,530 $5,700 $15,830
2019 $1,195 $21,530 $5,700 $15,830
2018 $1,229 $22,150 $5,700 $16,450
2017 $1,216 $21,200 $5,700 $15,500
2016 $1,162 $21,200 $5,700 $15,500
2015 $1,151 $21,200 $5,700 $15,500
2014 $1,159 $21,190 $5,700 $15,490
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.