4041 Spring Mill Way Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,129 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Spring Mill Way, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $391,782, approximately $217 per square foot. 4041 Spring Mill Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Dalton Robert C and Dalton Lori
Bought by
Hassan Syed H and Hassan Amber S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Outstanding Balance
$79,943
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1987
Sold by
Drees Company & The
Bought by
Dalton and Dalton Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Drees Company & The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1986
Sold by
Landen Farm Company
Bought by
Landen Farm Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Syed H | $189,900 | -- | |
| Dalton | $116,000 | -- | |
| Drees Company & The | $22,000 | -- | |
| Landen Farm Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Syed H | $180,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $103,680 | $26,250 | $77,430 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $103,680 | $26,250 | $77,430 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $81,571 | $12,915 | $68,656 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $81,571 | $12,915 | $68,656 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $81,571 | $12,915 | $68,656 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $66,318 | $10,500 | $55,818 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $66,318 | $10,500 | $55,818 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $66,318 | $10,500 | $55,818 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $56,805 | $10,371 | $46,435 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $56,805 | $10,371 | $46,435 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $56,805 | $10,371 | $46,435 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $50,270 | $9,180 | $41,090 |
| 2013 | $3,202 | $57,520 | $10,500 | $47,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map