40411 County Road 14 Bigfork, MN 56628
Estimated Value: $116,408 - $231,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40411 County Road 14, Bigfork, MN 56628 and is currently estimated at $170,803, approximately $178 per square foot. 40411 County Road 14 is a home with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $928 | $90,000 | $77,700 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $928 | $72,600 | $60,300 | $12,300 |
| 2022 | $926 | $72,600 | $60,300 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | $896 | $73,700 | $56,700 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $942 | $69,400 | $56,700 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $920 | $69,400 | $56,700 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $824 | $68,000 | $56,700 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map