4042 Pepper Post Ave Las Cruces, NM 88011
Sonoma Ranch East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,482 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 Pepper Post Ave, Las Cruces, NM 88011 and is currently estimated at $375,241, approximately $182 per square foot. 4042 Pepper Post Ave is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, Camino Real Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Espiritu Sandra I and Espiritu Anthony W
Bought by
Lanz Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Espiritu Anthony W
Bought by
Espiritu Anthony W and Espiritu Sandra I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Marquez Alfredo and Marquez Patricia
Bought by
Espiritu Anthony W and Espiritu Sandra I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,640
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Flair Homes Inc
Bought by
Camello Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Lanz Debra L | -- | Sierra Title Company Nm Inc | |
| Espiritu Anthony W | -- | Southwestern Abstract & Titl | |
| Espiritu Anthony W | -- | Sierra Title Co Of Nm Inc | |
| Camello Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanz Debra L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Espiritu Anthony W | $214,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $104,877 | $15,000 | $89,877 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $101,822 | $15,000 | $86,822 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $98,857 | $15,000 | $83,857 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $95,978 | $15,000 | $80,978 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $93,182 | $15,000 | $78,182 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $93,182 | $15,000 | $78,182 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $90,468 | $15,000 | $75,468 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $90,468 | $15,000 | $75,468 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $90,468 | $15,000 | $75,468 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $87,833 | $16,133 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $263,500 | $48,400 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $263,500 | $48,400 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map