4042 S 500 E Warsaw, IN 46580
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4042 S 500 E, Warsaw, IN 46580 and is currently estimated at $248,823, approximately $189 per square foot. 4042 S 500 E is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School, Lakeland Christian Academy, and Pierceton Woods Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Belvia
Bought by
Allen Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Shepherd Belvia Jean and Shepherd Belva Jean
Bought by
Allen Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Edd Allen
Bought by
Shephard Belva Jean Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Robert | $90,000 | -- | |
| Allen Robert | $90,000 | Rockhill & Pinnick Llp | |
| Allen Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Shephard Belva Jean Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $227,700 | $29,400 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $569 | $194,100 | $26,400 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $557 | $181,500 | $26,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $546 | $169,600 | $25,600 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $508 | $157,800 | $25,400 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $385 | $141,500 | $23,000 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $362 | $135,900 | $23,300 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $414 | $135,800 | $23,100 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $132,200 | $23,300 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $134,900 | $23,100 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $130,000 | $21,300 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | $2,094 | $130,000 | $21,300 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map