4043 Dove Ln Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Dove Ln, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $382,922, approximately $295 per square foot. 4043 Dove Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Goss Glenn L
Bought by
Varble Goss Victoria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Varble Goss Victoria A
Bought by
Varble Goss Victoria A and Goss Glenn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Varble John R
Bought by
Varble Goss Victoria A and Goss Glenn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,280
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Varble John R
Bought by
Varble John R and The John R Varble Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varble Goss Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Varble Goss Victoria A | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Varble Goss Victoria A | $99,100 | Evergreen Land Title Co | |