4043 E Azalea Dr Unit 5 Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,017 - $610,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 E Azalea Dr Unit 5, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $568,504, approximately $280 per square foot. 4043 E Azalea Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Young Francis G and Young Mary C
Bought by
Young Francis G and Young Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Young Francis G and Young Mary C
Bought by
Young Francis G and Young Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Young Francis G and Young Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| Young Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| Young Francis G | -- | -- | |
| Young Francis G | $226,960 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young Francis G | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $30,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $28,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $38,680 | $7,730 | $30,950 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $30,300 | $6,060 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $27,360 | $5,470 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $24,550 | $4,910 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map