NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4043 E Shore Dr Hillsboro, MO 63050

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $573,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,271 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Lake
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hillsboro Middle Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to your lakeside retreat on Lake Lorraine! This 4 bed, 3 bath ranch sits on over 4.5 acres and offers more than 2,400 sq ft of finished living space. Inside you’ll find vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. The kitchen and dining area flow to a covered deck overlooking the lake—perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings.
The finished walk-out basement adds versatile living space ideal for a game room, office, or private guest suite, all with scenic views. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, there’s plenty of room for family and friends. Enjoy the peace of acreage living with the convenience of being minutes from Hillsboro. Offers main floor laundry and an assumable VA loan at 5.5% for qualified buyers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elijah Johnson

Compass Realty Group License #2025016299 Listed on: 08/26/2025

Compass Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Elliott Black

Compass Realty Group License #2015008829

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer O'Neal

Midwest Real Estate License #2006034322

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,096

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4.64 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance parking/roads, common area maintenance, snow removal
  • Lake Lorraine Association
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-1.0-01.0-4-001-152.03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,096

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4.64 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.64
  • Reso Association Amenities: Lake
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISSITL01
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-708-5237
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-708-5237
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Lorraine 02 Amd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • MIS_AboveGradeFinishedAreaSrchSqFt: 1500.00
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: 1
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: See Seller's Disclosure, Septic Disclosure

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Lake Lorraine

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Parking/Roads, Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillsboro Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Hillsboro R-III
  • High School: Hillsboro High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillsboro Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 202118.4
  • Parcel Number: 12-1.0-01.0-4-001-152.03

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2096

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2025
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Views
263
Current Estimated Value
$384,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.45%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,414
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$23,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
List Price
$289,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.63%
Original Mortgage
$318,123
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Wofford Linda M and Wofford Donald C
Bought by
Wofford Linda M and Wofford Donald C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haines Aaron -- Continental Title
Porras Dylan -- Freedom Title
Wofford Linda M -- Nations Title Agency Mo Inc
Sizemore Linda M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haines Aaron $410,000
Previous Owner Porras Dylan $318,123
Previous Owner Wofford Linda M $69,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold -- -- --
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $319,000 -1.8% $133 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 For Sale $325,000 +12.1% $135 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/26/2022 04/26/22 For Sale $289,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Sale $289,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,096 $34,300 $5,700 $28,600
2024 $2,096 $31,900 $5,700 $26,200
2023 $2,096 $31,900 $5,700 $26,200
2022 $2,225 $31,900 $5,700 $26,200
2021 $2,274 $31,900 $5,700 $26,200
2020 $2,109 $28,500 $5,200 $23,300
2019 $2,108 $28,500 $5,200 $23,300
2018 $2,106 $28,500 $5,200 $23,300
2017 $2,005 $28,500 $5,200 $23,300
2016 $1,859 $26,400 $5,200 $21,200
2015 $1,826 $26,400 $5,200 $21,200
2013 -- $25,700 $4,700 $21,000

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25058329

MARIS MLS

APN: 12-1.0-01.0-4-001-152.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.