4043 Jacaranda Trace Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4043 Jacaranda Trace, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $273,569, approximately $155 per square foot. 4043 Jacaranda Trace is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Jerrell Kenneth Smith Llc
Bought by
Carter Bryan H and Carter Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$96,975
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Smith Llc
Bought by
Jerrell Kenneth Smith Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Bryan H | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Jerrell Kenneth Smith Llc | $25,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |